Riga Masters 2018
27-29 Jule (Riga, Latvia)
Scoreboard, Stats, Match results

1/16 1/8 1/4 1/2
Best of 7 frames Best of 7 frames Best of 7 frames Best of 9 frames
       
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final (Match of 9 frames). 29 June, 2018.
0-0
 
 
Centuries
Name number
 
Total 0

Match results:


Semifinals:

Winner 61 (0-0) Winner 62
Winner 63 (0-0) Winner 64

Quarterfinals:

61. Winner 53 (0-0) Winner 54
62. Winner 55 (0-0) Winner 56
63. Winner 57 (0-0) Winner 58
64. Winner 59 (0-0) Winner 60

1/8 finals:

53. Winner 37 (0-0) Winner 38
54. Winner 39 (0-0) Winner 40
55. Winner 41 (0-0) Winner 42
56. Winner 43 (0-0) Winner 44
57. Winner 45 (0-0) Winner 46
58. Winner 47 (0-0) Winner 48
59. Winner 49 (0-0) Winner 50
60. Winner 51 (0-0) Winner 52

1/16 finals:

37. Winner 5 (0-0) Winner 6
38. Winner 7 (0-0) Winner 8
39. Winner 9 (0-0) Winner 10
40. Winner 11 (0-0) Winner 12
41. Winner 13 (0-0) Winner 14
42. Winner 15 (0-0) Winner 16
43. Winner 17 (0-0) Winner 18
44. Winner 19 (0-0) Winner 20
45. Winner 21 (0-0) Winner 22
46. Winner 23 (0-0) Winner 24
47. Winner 25 (0-0) Winner 26
48. Anthony Hamilton (0-0) Winner 28
49. Winner 29 (0-0) Winner 30
50. Winner 31 (0-0) Winner 32
51. Winner 33 (0-0) Winner 34
52. Winner 35 (0-0) Winner 36

Second Round:

5. Jamie Jones (0-0) Rod Lawler
6. Chris Wakelin (0-0) Sam Craigie
7. Robbie Williams (0-0) Lukas Kleckers
8. Xu Si (0-0) Mark King
9. Mei Xiwen (0-0) Joe Swail
10. Stuart Carrington (0-0) Fergal O'Brien
11. David Lilley (0-0) Shaun Murphy
12. Nigel Bond (0-0) Zhao Xintong
13. Scott Donaldson (0-0) Robin Hull
14. Zhou Yuelong (0-0) Craig Steadman
15. Kurt Maflin (0-0) Liang Wenbo
16. Li Yuan (0-0) Neil Robertson
17. Barry Hawkins (0-0) Li Hang
18. Ricky Walden (0-0) Winner 1
19. Mark Allen (0-0) Peter Lines
20. Allister Carter (0-0) Ryan Day
21. Michael White (0-0) David Gilbert
22. Joe Perry (0-0) Robert Milkins
23. Steven Maguire (0-0) Gerard Greene
24. Lee Walker (0-0) Joe O'Connor
25. Luke Simmonds (0-0) Kyren Wilson
26. Niu Zhuang (0-0) Simon Bedford
Yan Bingtao (scr-w/o) Anthony Hamilton
28. Liam Highfield (0-0) Michael Holt
29. Tian Pengfei (0-0) Winner 3
30. Ashley Carty (0-0) Anthony McGill
31. Xiao Guodong (0-0) Marco Fu
32. Mark Davis (0-0) Luca Brecel
33. Rory MacLeod (0-0) Zhang Yong
34. Mark Williams (0-0) Ben Woollaston
35. Oliver Lines (0-0) Alfie Burden
36. Ian Burns (0-0) Jack Lisowski

First round:

1. Rodion Judin (0-0) Jimmy White - Held over to main arena
Jamie Cope (scr-w/o) Ryan Day
3. Graeme Dott (0-0) Maris Volajs - Held over to main arena
Rhys Clark (scr-w/o) Mark J Williams

News