European Masters 2018
1-7 October, 2018
Scoreboard, Stats, Match results

1/16 1/8 1/4 1/2
Best of - frames Best of - frames Best of - frames Best of - frames
       
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final (Best of - frames). 7 October, 2018.
0-0
 
 
Century breaks
Name number
 
Total 0

Match results:


First round

1. Judd Trump (0-0) Martin O'Donnell - Held over to main arena
21. Luca Brecel (0-0) Daniel Wells - Held over to main arena
64. Mark J Williams (0-0) Zhang Yong - Held over to main arena

Joe Swail (0-4) Alfie Burden
Ronnie O'Sullivan (scr-w/o) Eden Sharav
Ryan Day (4-2) Hamza Akbar
Liam Highfield (4-1) John Astley
Li Hang (4-0) Akani Songsermsawad
Dechawat Poomjaeng (2-4) Andrew Higginson
Marco Fu (4-1) Nigel Bond
Oliver Lines (4-2) Matthew Selt
Tom Ford (2-4) Tian Pengfei
Joe Perry (4-0) Sean O'Sullivan
Harvey Chandler (2-4) Thepchaiya Un-Nooh
Michael Georgiou (4-1) Jimmy White
Thor Chuan Leong (4-1) Noppon Saengkham
Zhang Jiankang (4-2) Michael Holt
Anthony Hamilton (4-0) Robin Hull
Simon Bedford (2-4) Allan Taylor
John Higgins (4-0) Chen Feilong
Billy Joe Castle (2-4) Peter Lines
Yan Bingtao (4-1) Chen Zifan
David Gilbert (4-3) Robbie Williams
Neil Robertson (4-3) Dominic Dale
Duane Jones (4-2) Mark Joyce
Alan McManus (4-1) Soheil Vahedi
Niu Zhuang (3-4) Luo Honghao
Stephen Maguire (1-4) Paul Davison
Lu Haotian (0-4) Anda Zhang
Michael White (1-4) Alexander Ursenbacher
Ashley Carty (1-4) Sam Craigie
Hossein Vafaei (4-2) Rod Lawler
Mark Selby (4-3) Mei Xiven
Kyren Wilson (4-2) Basem Eltahhan
Robert Milkins (2-4) Scott Donaldson
Jack Lisowski (4-1) James Wattana
Matthew Stevens (1-4) Zhao Xintong
Ben Woollaston (0-4) Elliot Slessor
Mark Davis (4-2) Sam Baird
Yuan Sijun (4-2) Gerard Greene
Andy Hicks (1-4) Fergal O'Brien
Liang Wenbo (4-2) Li Yuan
Mark King (4-2) Ian Burns
Joe O'Connor (0-4) Chris Wakelin
Craig Steadman (4-2) Adam Stefanow
Jamie Clarke (1-4) Stuart Carrington
Stuart Bingham (4-3) Jamie Jones
Ricky Walden (4-3) Hammad Miah
Barry Hawkins (4-2) Sanderson Lam
Simon Lichtenberg (0-4) Adam Duffy
Rory McLeod (4-3) Lukas Kleckers
Allister Carter (4-2) Xu Si
Martin Gould (2-4) Ross Muir
Ashley Hugill (4-2) Kishan Hirani
Mark Allen (4-3) David Lilley
Graeme Dott (2-4) Jack Jones
Lee Walker (4-0) Fan Zhengyi
Shaun Murphy (3-4) Gary Wilson
Zhou Yuelong (4-2) Mike Dunn
Ken Doherty (4-2) Kurt Maflin
Anthony McGill (4-1) Lu Ning
Andy Lee (3-4) Jimmy Robertson
James Cahill (3-4) Chris Totten
Peter Ebdon (4-2) Jordan Brown

News


Prize fund
Winner £75,000
Runner-up £35,000
Semi-final £17,500
Quarter-final £11,000
Last 16 £6,000
Last 32 £4,000
Second round £3,000
First round £0