China Championship 2018
24-30 September (China)
Scoreboard, Stats, Match results

1/16 1/8 1/4 1/2
Best of - frames Best of - frames Best of - frames Best of - frames
       
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Final (Best of - frames). 30 September, 2018.
0-0
 
 
Century breaks
Name number
 
Total 0

Match results:


Semifinals:

Winner 65 (0-0) Winner 66
Winner 67 (0-0) Winner 68

Quarterfinals:

65. Winner 57 (0-0) Winner 58
66. Winner 59 (0-0) Winner 60
67. Winner 61 (0-0) Winner 62
68. Winner 63 (0-0) Winner 64

1/8 finals:

57. Winner 41 (0-0) Winner 42
58. Winner 43 (0-0) Winner 44
59. Winner 45 (0-0) Winner 46
60. Winner 47 (0-0) Winner 48
61. Winner 49 (0-0) Winner 50
62. Winner 51 (0-0) Winner 52
63. Winner 53 (0-0) Winner 54
64. Winner 55 (0-0) Winner 56

1/16 finals:

41. Winner 9 (0-0) Winner 10
42. Winner 11 (0-0) Winner 12
43. Winner 13 (0-0) Winner 14
44. Winner 15 (0-0) Winner 16
45. Winner 17 (0-0) Winner 18
46. Winner 19 (0-0) Winner 20
47. Winner 21 (0-0) Winner 22
48. Winner 23 (0-0) Winner 24
49. Winner 25 (0-0) Winner 26
50. Winner 27 (0-0) Winner 28
51. Winner 29 (0-0) Winner 30
52. Winner 31 (0-0) Winner 32
53. Winner 33 (0-0) Winner 34
54. Winner 35 (0-0) Winner 36
55. Winner 37 (0-0) Winner 38
56. Winner 39 (0-0) Winner 40

Second round:

9. Winner 1 (0-0) Martin O'Donnell
10. Tom Ford (0-0) Nigel Bond
11. Marco Fu (0-0) Anda Zhang
12. Winner 2 (0-0) John Astley
13. Mark Joyce (0-0) Joe Perry
14. Lu Haotian (0-0) Kyren Wilson
15. Mark Davis (0-0) Xiao Guodong
16. Liam Highfield (0-0) Shaun Murphy
17. Judd Trump (0-0) Rhys Clark
18. Anthony Hamilton (0-0) Jamie Jones
19. Stuart Bingham (0-0) Peter Ebdon
20. Yan Bingtao (0-0) Chris Wakelin
21. Kurt Maflin (0-0) Jack Lisowski
22. Scott Donaldson (0-0) Stephen Maguire
23. Mei Xiwen (0-0) Michael White
24. Allan Taylor (0-0) John Higgins
25. Mark Selby (0-0) Akani Songsermsawad
26. Robert Milkins (0-0) Winner 3
27. Ryan Day (0-0) Winner 4
28. David Gilbert (0-0) Hossein Vafaei
29. Sam Craigie (0-0) Mark King
30. Matthew Selt (0-0) Mark Allen
31. Alexander Ursenbacher (0-0) Yuan Sijun
32. Daniel Wells (0-0) Winner 5
33. Barry Hawkins (0-0) Ashley Carty
34. Xu Si (0-0) Noppon Saengkham
35. Neil Robertson (0-0) Gerard Greene
36. Winner 6 (0-0) Winner 7
37. Fergal O'Brien (0-0) Allister Carter
38. Zhao Xingtong (0-0) Anthony McGill
39. Gary Wilson (0-0) Luo Honghao
40. Ken Doherty (0-0) Winner 8

First round: (qualification):

1. Luca Brecel (0-0) Joe O'Connor - Held over to main arena
2. Liang Wenbo (0-0) Alfie Burden - Held over to main arena
3. Jimmy Robertson (0-0) Wildcard 2 - Held over to main arena
4. Mike Dunn (0-0) Wildcard 3 - Held over to main arena
5. Ding Junhui (0-0) Lee Walker - Held over to main arena
6. Graeme Dott (0-0) Wildcard 4 - Held over to main arena
7. Stuart Carrington (0-0) Wildcard 1 - Held over to main arena
8. Mark J Williams (0-0) Rod Lawler - Held over to main arena

Tom Ford (5-0) Paul Davison
Marco Fu (5-2) Sam Baird
Martin O'Donnell (5-3) Elliot Slessor
Neil Robertson (5-3) Ross Muir
Michael Holt (3-5) Nigel Bond
Shaun Murphy (5-2) Jordan Brown
Ryan Day (5-2) Jak Jones
Jack Lisowski (5-4) Ian Burns
Akani Songsermsavad (5-2) Robin Hall
Michael Georgiou (4-5) John Astley
Kurt Maflin (5-1) Sanderson Lam
Mark Allen (5-2) Sean O'Sullivan
Joe Perry (5-2) Ashley Hugill
Mark Davis (5-1) Hamza Akbar
Lu Haotian (5-4) Li Yuan
Stephen Maguire (5-1) Chen Feilong
Xiao Guodong (5-1) Zhang Yong
Mark Joyce (5-1) James Wattana
Liam Highfield (5-2) Hammad Miah
Daniel Wells (5-4) Billy Joe Castle
Stuart Bingham (5-4) Craig Steadman
Scott Donaldson (5-0) Basem Eltahhan
Kyren Wilson (5-1) Lukas Kleckers
Thepchaiya Un-Nooh (4-5) Rhys Clark
Mark Selby (5-2) Jimmy White
Fergal O'Brien (5-2) Peter Lines
Judd Trump (5-3) Eden Sharav
Andrew Higginson (3-5) Anda Zhang
Yan Bingtao (5-3) Niu Zhuang
Chris Wakelin (5-4) Thor Chuan Leong
Li Hang (2-5) Mei Xiven
Anthony Hamilton (5-0) Soheil Vahedi
Robert Milkins (5-2) Chris Totten
Jamie Jones (5-2) Adam Stefanow
Alan McManus (1-5) Allan Taylor
Ben Woollaston (0-5) Alexander Ursenbacher
Michael White (5-3) Oliver Lines
David Gilbert (5-0) Kishan Hirani
John Higgins (5-1) Duane Jones
Hossein Vafaei (5-2) Chen Zifan
Peter Ebdon (5-3) Harvey Chandler
Gary Wilson (5-3) Fan Zhengyi
Barry Hawkins (5-0) Simon Lichtenberg
Mark King (5-1) Zhang Jiankang
Matthew Selt (5-2) Jamie Clark
Anthony McGill (5-3) Joe Swail
Dominic Dale (2-5) Sam Craigie
Ricky Walden (2-5) Yuan Sijun
Noppon Saengkham (5-1) Lu Ning
Ken Doherty (5-3) Tian Pengfei
Rory McLeod (3-5) Ashley Carty
Martin Gould (4-5) Xu Si
Robbie Williams (0-5) Gerard Greene
Matthew Stevens (3-5) Zhao Xingtong
Allister Carter (5-1) Andy Lee
Zhou Yuelong (1-5) Luo Honghao

News


Bonus
Prize fund £725,000
Winner £150,000
Runner-up £75,000
Semi-finals £32,000
Quarter-finals £20,000
1/8 final £13,000